logo
Latest News  
 
Staff Details  

A team of well qualified and experienced staff with a missionary zeal always keeps striving with the utmost efforts to inculcate life values and virtues in students by example rather than by precept, by love rather than by following dogmatic methods.

LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS

SH. SUKHPAL SINGH MANN
M.A., M.Ed.
PRINCIPAL, DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, ASSANDH

Sr. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Bhavya Sharma M.A., B.Ed. PGT-Eng.
2 Monika Bhatia M.Com, B.Ed. PGT-Comm.
3 Sunit Kumar M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT (Chem.)
4 Dinesh Sharma M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT-Physics
5 Pradeep Kumar M.SC.,B.ED.  PGT-Bio.
6 Munish Mittal  M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT-Maths
7 Pooja M.COM, M.A. (Eco)., B.ED. PGT-Eco.
8 Anjana R. Kumar B.Sc.(Hons)., B.Ed. TGT-Science
9 Kamlesh Pahel B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT-Maths
10 Sahab Singh M.A.Phe. PET
11 Sanjay Malhotra M.A., B.Ed. TGT (Eng.)
12 Veena Khurana M.A., B.Ed. TGT (Hindi)
13 Roohi M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT (Sc.)
14 Manjeet M.A., B.ED. TGT-S.St.
15 Rekha Bhardwaj M.A., B.Ed. PRT
16 Rajesh Kumar Sharma M.A. Fine Art  Art Tr.
17 Anita Rani B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
18 Alka Pahwa B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
19 Darshana Rani M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
20 Sunita Tanwar M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
21 Kulwant Kaur M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
22 Uma Bharti M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
23 Parvinder Kaur B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Maths
24 Vandana M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Eng.
25 Babita M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
26 Neelam Hooda M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
27 Minakshi M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
28 Meena Saini M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Eng.
29 Seema Phawa B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen
30 Ramesh Kumar B.A., O.T. PRT (SKT)
31 Shashi B.A., B.Ed. PRT-S.St.
32 Monika Sharma B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT-Science
33 Sandeep Sharma B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT-Science
34 Preety Sachdeva B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Math
35 Sushila Saini M.A, B.Ed. PRT-Eng.
36 Navneet Kaur B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen.
37 Ashu Singla B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen.
38 Promila M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen.
39 Promila Devi M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen.
40 Pooja Rani B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen.
41 Akvinder Kaur B.A., B.Ed. PRT-Eng.
42 Savita Rani M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Gen.
43 Mukesh Devi M.A., B.Ed. PRT-Maths
44 Manpreet Singh M.Sc. Computer Tr
45 Pawan Kumar MCA  Computer.Tr.
46 Isha Rani MCA Computer.Tr.
47 Satpal M.A.Sangeet Vishard Music.Tr.
48 Sanju Rani B.A., B.Ed. PT I
49 Vimal Gulati M.Lib Librarian
50 Sandeep Kumar Post Graduate Assistant
51 Rubby Mittal M.Sc., B.Ed. L.D.C.
52 Jatin B.Com. Fee Clerk
53 Satish Kumar 12th, HMV Licence Driver
54 Gurdev Singh 10th, HTV Licence Driver
55 Bharthari 10+2, HEAVY LICENCE Peon
56 Ranbir Singh 10th Conductor
57 Karan Singh 9th Watch-Man
58 Ramesh Kumar 5th Mali
59 Harmesh Kaur 5th Sweeper/Aaya
60 Subhash 5th Sweeper